School Staff

Administrative Staff

Crystle Nehrmeyer

Nehrmeyer, Crystle

Superintendent

Shannon Soule - Principal

Soule, Shannon

Principal

Barbara Frost

Frost, Barbara

School Secretary

Lydia Smith

Smith, Lydia

Health Clerk

Teaching Staff

Patricia Carrillo

Carrillo, Patricia

5th Grade

Test

Cavanaugh, Darlene

Librarian/Reading Specialist

Amber Cruea

Cruea, Amber

Jr. High Math

Verdean Smith

Smith, Verdean

Jr. High Science

Julie Formo

Vargas, Debbie

Tech Academy

Denise Fisher - 4th Grade

Fisher, Denise

4th Grade

Joanna Soule

Soule, Joanna

5th Grade

Tori Johnson

Johnson, Tori

3rd-5th Grade Special Education

Monique Lopez

Lopez, Monique

3rd Grade

Amy McDonald

McDonald, Amy

1st Grade

Windy Messing

Messing, Windy

Kindergarten

Jessica Nehrmeyer

Nehrmeyer, Jessica

4th Grade

Christine Perryman

Perryman, Christine

1st Grade

Theresa Rodriguez

Rodriguez, Theresa

4-Year Old Preschool

Nancy Ritchie

Ritchie, Nancy

K-3 Special Education

Carmen Clark - 6th Grade

Clark, Carmen

6th Grade

Rosalie Sanchez

Sanchez, Rosalie

4th Grade

Chantel Sloan

Sloan, Chantel

Kindergarten

Katrina Telles

Telles, Katrina

2nd Grade

Janice Vigil

Vigil, Janice

2nd Grade

Dale Tom

Tom, Dale

Jr. High History

Mark Parrish

Parrish, Mark

8th Grade ELA

Corrie Guerrero

Corrie Guerrero

7th Grade ELA

Tara Garcia

Garcia, Tara

6th Grade

Greg Reiser

Reiser, Greg

Athletic Director

Anthony Elias-Hand

Elias-Hand, Anthony

Music

Jose Cardona

Cardona, Jose

Art

Support Staff

Korina Aguirre

Hinton, Amy

Paraprofessional II

Anna Parra

Anna Parra

Library Assistant

Maria Croci

Looney, Brianna

Special Projects Secretary

Mechelle Egan

Egan, Mechelle

Paraprofessional II

Patti Ellis

Ellis, Patti

Paraprofessional II

Susan Fairbanks

Sharrah, Shelby

Paraprofessional II

Rosa Flores

Flores, Rosa

Community Schools Coordinator

Dolores Garcia

Garcia, Dolores

Paraprofessional II

Claudia Gutierrez

Tellez, Julia

Paraprofessional II

Mary Hurtado

Hurtado, Mary

Paraprofessional II

Bernadette Machado

Gutierrez, Stephanie

Paraprofessional II

Toni Sanchez

Sanchez, Toni

Paraprofessional II

Veronica Sanchez

Sanchez, Veronica

Paraprofessional II

Amber Wick

Wick, Amber

Paraprofessional

Erica Flores

Flores, Erica

Paraprofessional

Jennifer Freeman

Webster, Tiffani

Paraprofessional

Mary Halliday

Richards, Diana

Cafeteria

Cheryl Clinton

Brownrigg, Chas

Food Services Director

Ron Small

Bonner, Craig

Director of Operations

Frank Gallardo

Gallardo, Frank

Maintenance Technician

Claude Huffman

Huffman, Claude

Maintenance Technician

Leo Martinez

Martinez, Leo

Mechanic

Terry McGovern

McGovern, Terry

Director of Technical Services

Carlos Velasquez

Velasquez, Carlos

IT

PTO Officers

Theresa Morgan

Hockenbrock, Angie

President

Jennifer Freeman

Fleming, Audriana

Vice President

Tiffani Webster

Halcomb, Selina

Secretary

Adrianna Fleming

Webster, Tiffani

Treasurer